CS2 UMP-45 Skins
45 skins $0.0030–$134 28 marketsThe UMP-45 is a $1,200 submachine gun shared by both sides, built around a $600 kill reward and unusually high armor penetration for its class.
SMGs: UMP-45 · MAC-10 · MP9 · MP7 · MP5-SD · P90 · All categories →
All 45 skins
cheapest ask per item · min–max across wears · cards ⇄ board
UMP-45 (Wild Child) Classified $2.04 24 markets #2 in demand SV
UMP-45 (Fade) Classified $133.56 24 markets #3 in demand SV ST
UMP-45 (Fragment) Mil-Spec $0.042 23 markets #4 in demand SV
UMP-45 (Warm Blooded) Mil-Spec $0.120 24 markets #5 in demand SV ST
UMP-45 (Motorized) Mil-Spec $0.045 26 markets #6 in demand SV ST
UMP-45 (K.O. Factory) Classified $2.91 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Roadblock) Mil-Spec $0.043 25 markets SV
UMP-45 (Green Swirl) Consumer Grade $0.0030 21 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Neo-Noir) Classified $3.13 23 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Arctic Wolf) Restricted $0.300 26 markets SV
UMP-45 (Late Night Transit) Mil-Spec $0.110 23 markets SV
UMP-45 (Carbon Fiber) Industrial Grade $0.080 27 markets SV
UMP-45 (Crimson Foil) Restricted $1.92 23 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Plastique) Restricted $0.360 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Primal Saber) Classified $9.68 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Momentum) Classified $3.59 25 markets SV
UMP-45 (Blaze) Mil-Spec $13.41 24 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Continuum) Restricted $0.311 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Moonrise) Restricted $0.468 27 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Grand Prix) Restricted $1.05 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Oscillator) Mil-Spec $0.178 26 markets SV
UMP-45 (Facility Dark) Consumer Grade $0.0040 23 markets SV
UMP-45 (Mudder) Consumer Grade $0.0040 26 markets SV
UMP-45 (Scorched) Consumer Grade $0.090 27 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Exposure) Restricted $0.770 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Corporal) Mil-Spec $0.260 25 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Scaffold) Restricted $1.04 24 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Delusion) Mil-Spec $0.550 24 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Briefing) Mil-Spec $0.120 27 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Gold Bismuth) Restricted $2.32 25 markets SV
UMP-45 (Urban DDPAT) Consumer Grade $0.0090 27 markets SV
UMP-45 (Crime Scene) Restricted $62.69 23 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Labyrinth) Mil-Spec $0.230 26 markets SV
UMP-45 (Gunsmoke) Industrial Grade $0.040 28 markets SV
UMP-45 (Day Lily) Mil-Spec $50.35 23 markets SV
UMP-45 (Minotaur's Labyrinth) Mil-Spec $74.90 26 markets SV
UMP-45 (Caramel) Consumer Grade $8.50 24 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Riot) Mil-Spec $0.230 25 markets SV
UMP-45 (Mechanism) Industrial Grade $0.747 24 markets SV
UMP-45 (Fallout Warning) Industrial Grade $6.83 23 markets SV
UMP-45 (Indigo) Consumer Grade $1.30 25 markets SV
UMP-45 (Houndstooth) Industrial Grade $2.54 22 markets SV
UMP-45 (Full Stop) Mil-Spec $1.09 24 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Bone Pile) Mil-Spec $2.97 23 markets SV ST
UMP-45 (Metal Flowers) Mil-Spec $2.91 23 markets
UMP-45 (Wild Child) ST SV Classified
Revolution Case 933/day · 24 markets $2.04 $2.04–$11.13 wears -5.5% 933 24
UMP-45 (Fade) SV Classified
Stockholm 2021 Dust II Souvenir Package 24/day · 24 markets $133.56 $159–$210 wears -13% 24 24
UMP-45 (Fragment) ST SV Mil-Spec
Sealed Dead Hand Terminal 328/day · 23 markets $0.042 $0.042–$0.526 wears -7.7% 328 23
UMP-45 (Warm Blooded) SV Mil-Spec Souvenir packages 864/day · 24 markets $0.120 $0.120–$0.623 wears -9.7% 864 24
UMP-45 (Motorized) ST SV Mil-Spec
Kilowatt Case 832/day · 26 markets $0.045 $0.045–$0.260 wears -20.3% 832 26
UMP-45 (K.O. Factory) ST SV Classified
Fever Case 666/day · 25 markets $2.91 $2.91–$10.75 wears -9.2% 666 25
UMP-45 (Roadblock) ST SV Mil-Spec
Recoil Case 629/day · 25 markets $0.043 $0.043–$0.410 wears -30.2% 629 25
UMP-45 (Green Swirl) SV Consumer Grade Souvenir packages 2.0K/day · 21 markets $0.0030 $0.0030–$0.020 wears 0% 2.0K 21
UMP-45 (Neo-Noir) ST SV Classified
Gallery Case 1.1K/day · 23 markets $3.13 $3.13–$18.00 wears -5.2% 1.1K 23
UMP-45 (Arctic Wolf) ST SV Restricted
Clutch Case 444/day · 26 markets $0.300 $0.300–$1.62 wears -15.8% 444 26
UMP-45 (Late Night Transit) SV Mil-Spec
Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package 181/day · 23 markets $0.110 $0.110–$2.09 wears -1.1% 181 23
UMP-45 (Carbon Fiber) SV Industrial Grade Souvenir packages 177/day · 27 markets $0.080 $0.080–$0.080 wears -15.2% 177 27
UMP-45 (Crimson Foil) SV Restricted Souvenir packages 599/day · 23 markets $1.92 $1.92–$2.71 wears -7.4% 599 23
UMP-45 (Plastique) ST SV Restricted
CS20 Case 272/day · 25 markets $0.360 $0.360–$7.52 wears -14.6% 272 25
UMP-45 (Primal Saber) ST SV Classified
Chroma 3 Case 451/day · 25 markets $9.68 $9.98–$15.09 wears -12.4% 451 25
UMP-45 (Momentum) ST SV Classified
Danger Zone Case 593/day · 25 markets $3.59 $3.59–$7.93 wears -8.1% 593 25
UMP-45 (Blaze) SV Mil-Spec
DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package 216/day · 24 markets $13.41 $13.41–$40.62 wears -21.8% 216 24
UMP-45 (Continuum) ST SV Restricted
Sealed Genesis Terminal 168/day · 25 markets $0.311 $0.311–$2.88 wears -7.9% 168 25
UMP-45 (Moonrise) ST SV Restricted
Prisma Case 480/day · 27 markets $0.468 $0.468–$1.16 wears -7.7% 480 27
UMP-45 (Grand Prix) ST SV Restricted
Chroma 2 Case 194/day · 25 markets $1.05 -6.7% 194 25
UMP-45 (Oscillator) ST SV Mil-Spec
Snakebite Case 235/day · 26 markets $0.178 $0.178–$0.288 wears +26.1% 235 26
UMP-45 (Facility Dark) SV Consumer Grade
London 2018 Nuke Souvenir Package 1.1K/day · 23 markets $0.0040 $0.0040–$0.024 wears 0% 1.1K 23
UMP-45 (Mudder) SV Consumer Grade
London 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package 881/day · 26 markets $0.0040 $0.0040–$0.330 wears 0% 881 26
UMP-45 (Scorched) SV Consumer Grade
ESL One Cologne 2014 Overpass Souvenir Package 56/day · 27 markets $0.090 $0.190–$6.56 wears -35.4% 56 27
UMP-45 (Exposure) ST SV Restricted
Spectrum 2 Case 539/day · 25 markets $0.770 $0.770–$1.52 wears -10.4% 539 25
UMP-45 (Corporal) ST SV Mil-Spec
Operation Phoenix Weapon Case 154/day · 25 markets $0.260 $0.260–$1.42 wears 0% 154 25
UMP-45 (Scaffold) ST SV Restricted
Spectrum Case 268/day · 24 markets $1.04 $1.04–$4.08 wears +0.4% 268 24
UMP-45 (Delusion) ST SV Mil-Spec
Operation Vanguard Weapon Case 101/day · 24 markets $0.550 $0.550–$5.12 wears -10.4% 101 24
UMP-45 (Briefing) ST SV Mil-Spec
Gamma 2 Case 184/day · 27 markets $0.120 $0.142–$1.53 wears +6.6% 184 27
UMP-45 (Gold Bismuth) ST SV Restricted
Operation Broken Fang Case 413/day · 25 markets $2.32 $2.32–$11.90 wears -8.1% 413 25
UMP-45 (Urban DDPAT) SV Consumer Grade
DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package 669/day · 27 markets $0.0090 $0.0090–$0.580 wears -22.5% 669 27
UMP-45 (Crime Scene) SV Restricted Souvenir packages 11/day · 23 markets $62.69 $62.69–$91.75 wears -1.5% 11 23
UMP-45 (Labyrinth) ST SV Mil-Spec
Operation Breakout Weapon Case 162/day · 26 markets $0.230 $0.260–$0.359 wears 0% 162 26
UMP-45 (Gunsmoke) SV Industrial Grade
DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package 314/day · 28 markets $0.040 $0.040–$1.12 wears -29.2% 314 28
UMP-45 (Day Lily) SV Mil-Spec Souvenir packages 6/day · 23 markets $50.35 $50.35–$77.71 wears -2.3% 6 23
UMP-45 (Minotaur's Labyrinth) SV Mil-Spec Souvenir packages 7/day · 26 markets $74.90 $74.90–$148 wears -1.8% 7 26
UMP-45 (Caramel) SV Consumer Grade Souvenir packages 37/day · 24 markets $8.50 $8.50–$67.00 wears -16.1% 37 24
UMP-45 (Riot) ST SV Mil-Spec
Falchion Case 132/day · 25 markets $0.230 $0.314–$0.510 wears -15.2% 132 25
UMP-45 (Mechanism) SV Industrial Grade
Stockholm 2021 Vertigo Souvenir Package 33/day · 24 markets $0.747 $1.25–$4.60 wears -9.3% 33 24
UMP-45 (Fallout Warning) SV Industrial Grade
ESL One Cologne 2014 Nuke Souvenir Package 30/day · 23 markets $6.83 $6.83–$57.46 wears +11.2% 30 23
UMP-45 (Indigo) SV Consumer Grade
ESL One Cologne 2014 Cobblestone Souvenir Package 95/day · 25 markets $1.30 $1.37–$14.36 wears -21.9% 95 25
UMP-45 (Houndstooth) SV Industrial Grade Souvenir packages 18/day · 22 markets $2.54 $2.54–$3.98 wears -24.2% 18 22
UMP-45 (Full Stop) SV Mil-Spec Souvenir packages 43/day · 24 markets $1.09 $1.09–$2.34 wears -40.3% 43 24
UMP-45 (Bone Pile) ST SV Mil-Spec
Operation Bravo Case 86/day · 23 markets $2.97 $2.97–$32.56 wears -10.3% 86 23
UMP-45 (Metal Flowers) ST SV Mil-Spec
Operation Hydra Case 48/day · 23 markets $2.91 $2.91–$5.22 wears -23.8% 48 23 Price = cheapest ask with buyer fees included · Sold/day = trades across all tracked markets · snapshot Oct 14 · How we price →
About UMP-45 Skins
That combination makes it the default force-buy and anti-eco gun in CS2: it shreds players who skipped armor at close to mid range and still earns the same money bonus as a pistol kill, so a single round with UMPs can swing a team's economy. Recoil is short and controllable, which is why it stays in the rotation long after teams can afford rifles on save-aimed rounds.
Because the UMP-45 is a low-cost utility gun rather than a showpiece rifle, most of its skins sit in the budget-to-mid tier and trade heavily as starter and loadout-filler items. The exception is the Primal Saber, a Covert finish that anchors the model's high end. This page covers the UMP's role, its standout and cheapest skins, what moves prices, and how wear and float play out across the finish range.
Prices range from $0.0030 (UMP-45 (Green Swirl)) to $133.56 (UMP-45 (Fade)).
Weapon role and why people buy UMP skins
The UMP-45 occupies the force-buy and second-round slot. At $1,200 it is cheaper than rifles but its $600 kill reward matches a pistol's, so successful UMP rounds compound a team's money advantage fast. Its standout trait is armor penetration well above other SMGs, meaning it punishes armored opponents and is brutal against eco players. Effective range is short-to-medium with a tight, manageable spray, so it favours pushing close angles and holding tight chokes rather than long-range duels. Players spend on UMP skins precisely because it is a gun they pull out round after round on saves and forces, so a finish gets a lot of screen time relative to its low base cost. Russian-speaking players sometimes call it "умпич."
Primal Saber and the notable finishes
The headline UMP-45 skin is the Primal Saber, a Covert finish from the Gamma Collection styled like a glowing energy blade running along the body; it is the model's most recognisable and most expensive finish, with StatTrak variants commanding a premium. Below it sit a range of well-known mid and budget finishes such as Arctic Wolf, Momentum, Exposure, Plastique, Crime Scene, Wild Child and Gold Bismuth, spanning clean monochrome looks, urban-camo styles and louder painted designs. Most UMP finishes were issued at Mil-Spec, Restricted or Classified rarity inside their cases and collections, so the bulk of the catalogue is affordable and easy to acquire.
What drives value on the UMP-45
Value on this model is driven mostly by rarity tier and condition rather than exotic patterns, since the UMP has no famous seed-based gems like the AK Case Hardened blue gem. The Primal Saber's Covert status keeps it well clear of the rest of the range. For everything else, the main price levers are exterior wear (Factory New and Minimal Wear carry clear premiums over Field-Tested and below), StatTrak availability, and whether a finish is still dropping from an active case or comes from a discontinued collection. As a frequently-equipped utility gun, low-float clean examples of popular finishes hold demand because the skin is visible on the player's screen constantly during save and force rounds.
Float and wear behaviour
UMP-45 finishes follow standard CS2 wear: each skin has a defined float range that maps to the five exteriors from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, and not every skin covers the full 0–1 range, so some can only be obtained in a subset of conditions. Solid-colour and gradient finishes like Gold Bismuth or Arctic Wolf show wear scratches less aggressively, so a Field-Tested copy can still look clean, making them strong value picks. More detailed painted finishes reveal scuffing and edge wear more clearly as float climbs. If you want a presentable UMP for the least money, target a wear-tolerant finish in Field-Tested rather than paying up for Factory New.
Cheapest ways to run a UMP skin
The UMP-45 is one of the easiest weapons to skin on a budget. Industrial Grade and Consumer Grade finishes, plus higher-wear copies of Mil-Spec drops, routinely sit among the cheapest skins in the game and can be bought for pocket change. If you want something with more presence without spending much, the wear-tolerant mid-tier finishes in Field-Tested are the sweet spot. The Primal Saber is the only finish that demands a real investment; everything else on the model is accessible to new accounts and casual loadouts.